standard Faraday Mirror

 

 

 

 

Features: 
Low Insertion Loss 
Only 35mm length x 5.5mm diameter
Environmentally stable


Specifications / Options:
Wavelength 1550 nM (1310nM and 1064nM available)
250= 250um bare fiber 
900= 900um loose tube
Fiber type: SMF-28e
Fiber Length: 1M or specify custom length
Connector type:
NE=None or FA=FC/APC, FC=FC/UPC, SA=SC/APC, SC=SC/UPC, ST=ST/UPC, LC=LC/UPC, XX=Other

Applications: 
Fiber Amplifier ( EDFA )
DWDM Systems 
Fiber Instruments 
Fiber Sensors

Please download the PDF here for Full Specifications:
Faraday Mirror

(This will open in a new window)